Скачать приложениe:
02.09.2016 17:00

Project of the program of sporting and cultural events during the  Second World Nomad Games

Venue: Hippodrome, Cholpon-Ata

No.

Type of sport

Event

Time

September 2, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Draw

17:30 – 18:00

September 3, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Opening Ceremony

8:45 – 9:00

Preliminary games for subgroup A

09:00 – 10:30

Preliminary games for subgroup B

10:30 – 12:00

Preliminary games for subgroup C

12:00 – 13:30

Preliminary games for subgroup C

13:30 – 15:00

2

Ceremony

Opening ceremony WNG 2016

20:30

September 4, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Preliminary games for subgroup A

09:00 – 11:00

Preliminary games for subgroup B

11:00 – 13:00

Preliminary games for subgroup C

13:00 – 15:00

Preliminary games for subgroup C

15:00 – 17:00

September 5, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Preliminary games for subgroup C

09:00 – 11:00

Preliminary games for subgroup C

11:00 – 13:00

2

Er enish

Weighing

15:00 – 17:00

3

Cirit

Registration

17:00 – 18:00

4

Cultural show

«World Nomad Fest 2016» festival

20:00 – 22:00

September 6, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Semifinal game 1

09:00 – 11:00

Semifinal game 2

11:00 – 13:00

2

Er enish

Opening ceremony

13:45 – 14:00

Preliminary matches

14:00 – 15:00

3

Cirit/ Friendly game of Kok boru

Opening ceremony

15:00 – 15:15

Cirit

Preliminary games

15:15 – 19:00

4

Cultural show

«World Nomad Fest 2016» festival

20:00 – 22:00

September 7, 2016

1

Kok Boru

Game for 3-4 places

09:00 – 11:00

2

Er enish

Final matches

11:00 – 13:00

Medal Ceremony

13:00 – 13:30

3

Cirit

Final games

13:30 – 15:30

Medal Ceremony

15:30 – 16:00

4

Cultural show

«World Nomad Fest 2016» festival

20:00 – 22:00

September 8, 2016

1

Horse racing 3 years and older

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

09:30 – 09:50

2

Byshty Jorgo

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

09:50 – 10:10

 

3

Horse racing up to 3 years

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

10:10 – 10:30

4

Kunan chabysh

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

10:30 – 11:00

5

Jorgo salysh

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

11:00 – 11:40

5

At chabysh

Placing of horses, start and finish of race, Medal Ceremony

11:40 – 12:30

6

Kok Boru

Game for 1-2 places

12:30 – 14:30

Medal ceremony

14:30 – 14:45

7

Ceremony

Closing ceremony WNG 2016

20:30

 

Venue: Sports and Recreation Center, Cholpon-Ata

No.

Type of sport

Event

Time

September 2, 2016

1

Mas-wrestling

Weighing

17:00 – 18:00

September 3, 2016

1

Mas-wrestling

Opening ceremony, preliminary matches

09:00 – 18:00

2

Kazakh kuresh

Weighing

15:00 – 16:00

September 4, 2016

1

Mas-wrestling

Semifinal and final matches, Medal ceremony

09:00 – 13:00

2

Demonstrations and performances from participating countries

 

13:00 – 14:00

3

Kazakh kuresh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony

14:00 – 19:00

4

Goresh

Weighing

17:00 – 17:30

5

Gyulesh

Weighing

17:30 – 18:00

September 5, 2016

1

Goresh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony

09:00 – 12:00

2

Demonstrations and performances from participating countries

 

12:30-13:30

3

Gyulesh

Preliminary matches, final matches, Medal Ceremony

14:00 – 19:00

4

Aba kurosh

Weighing

18:00 – 18:30

5

Kyrgyz kurosh

Weighing

18:30 – 19:00

September 6, 2016

1

Aba kurosh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony

09:00 – 12:00

2

Demonstrations and performances from participating countries

 

12:30-13:30

3

Kyrgyz kurosh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony

14:00 – 19:0

4

Alysh

Weighing (freestyle)

18:00 – 19:00

September 7, 2016

1

Alysh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony (freestyle, classic style)

09:00 – 19:00

September 8, 2016

1

Alysh

Opening ceremony, preliminary & final matches, Medal Ceremony (classic style)

09:00 – 19:00

 

Venue: Kyrchyn Gorge

No.

Type of sport

Event

Time

September 2, 2016

1

Ordo

Draw

17:30 – 18:00

2

Burkut saluu: Undok,  Chyrga

Registration in “Solemar” Resort

17:00 – 18:00

3

Dalba oynotuu

Registration in “Solemar” Resort

17:00 – 18:00

4

Taigan jarysh

Registration in “Solemar” Resort

17:00 – 18:00

5

Jaa atuu (all types)

Registration in “Solemar” Resort

17:00 – 18:00

September 4, 2016

1

Ceremony

The official opening of “Nomad’s Universe”

15:00

 

 

Theatrical presentation from Talas & Batken Regions

14:00 – 17:30

 

 

Kyrgyz handicrafts

18:00 – 19:00

2

Ordo

Opening ceremony

13:45 – 14:00

Preliminary games for subgroup A

14:00 – 16:00

Preliminary games for subgroup B

16:00 – 18:00

3

Burkut saluu: Undok,  Chyrga

Preliminary games

15:00 – 18:00

4

Dalba oynotuu

Preliminary games

15:00 – 18:00

September 5, 2016

1

Сultural performances

Theatrical performances from Chuy Oblast,

Bishkek, Osh Region, Naryn Region

11:00 – 18:00

Competition of national costumes

11:00 – 13:00

Competition of akyn-improvisors

15:00 – 18:00

2

Ordo

Preliminary games for subgroup A

09:00 – 11:00

Preliminary games for subgroup B

11:00 – 13:00

3

Burkut saluu: Undok,  Chyrga

Preliminary games, opening ceremony, final games, Medal Ceremony

09:30 – 18:00

4

Dalba oynotuu

Preliminary games, opening ceremony, final games, Medal Ceremony

09:30 – 18:00

5

Jaa atuu

Opening ceremony

11:00 – 11:30

6

Chong at chabysh

Registration

17:00 – 18:00

September 6, 2016

1

Сultural performances

Theatrical performances from Osh City, Jalal-Abad Region, Issyk-Kul Region

11:00-16:30

 

Yurt competition, competition in constructing a yurt, competition of national clothing

12:00-13:30

Horse games, Salbuurun

17:00-18:00

Performance of “Ala-Too Aiymdary”

17:00-18:30

2

Ordo

Preliminary games for subgroup A & B

09:00 – 13:00

3

Jaa atuu

Preliminary games

09:30 – 17:00

4

Taigan jarysh

Preliminary games

14:00 – 18:00

5

Chong at chabysh

Races, Medal Ceremony

09:00 – 18:00

7 сентября 2016 года

1

Сultural performances

Performances from folklore collectives, conclusion of competitions, distribution of prizes and diplomas

10:00-13:00

Concluding concert of the Kyrgyz National Philharmonia named after T. Satylganov

14:00-16:00

2

Ordo

Game for 3-4 places & 1-2 places

09:00 – 13:00

3

Jaa atuu

Semifinal & final games, Medal Ceremony

09:30 – 16:00

4

Taigan jarysh

Semifinal and final races, Medal Ceremony

16:00 – 18:00

 

Venue: Aurora Resort

No.

Type of sport

Event

Time

September 2, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Draw

17:30 – 18:00

2

Mangala

Draw

17:00 – 18:00

September 3, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Preliminary games

10:00 – 12:00

2

Mangala

Preliminary games

10:00 – 12:00

September 4, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Preliminary games

09:00 – 18:00

2

Mangala

Preliminary games

20:00 – 21:00

September 5, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Preliminary games

09:00 – 18:00

2

Mangala

Preliminary games

20:00 – 21:00

September 6, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Preliminary games

09:00 – 18:00

2

Mangala

Preliminary games

20:00 – 21:00

September 7, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Preliminary games

09:00 – 18:00

2

Mangala

Preliminary games, final games

20:00 – 21:00

September 8, 2016

1

Toguz korgool

Super final, Medal Ceremony

09:00 – 13:00

2

Mangala

Super final, Medal Ceremony

11:00 – 13:00