Скачать приложениe:
08.09.2016 10:25

Results of Competitions in Alysh

On September 7, competitions in belt wrestling “Alysh” (freestyle) among men and women finished in Cholpon-Ata as part of the World Nomad Games.

140 athletes from 34 countries, of which 84 are men and 56 women, participated in competitions in freestyle wrestling.

Competitions were held in the following weight categories: among men – 60kg, 70 kg, 80 kg, 90kg, 100kg and among women – 55kg, 60kg, 65kg, 70kg, 75kg, +75kg.

Prize fund for the 1st place is 75 000 kgs, for the 2nd place – 45 000 kgs and for the 3rd – 22 500 kgs.

Results

Among women:
-up
to 55 kg:
1st place – Kamila Eliseeva – Russia (1998)
2nd place – Luisa Elizabeth Val Verde Melendez – Ecuador (1991)
3rd place – Egane Garibashteshahi – Iran (1991)
3rd place – Arzu Aliev – Azerbaijan (1995)

- up to 60 kg:
1st place – Zuhra Madrajmova – Turkmenistan (1990)
2nd place – Somaye Hedarisureshjani – Iran (1982)
3rd place – Alena Kalugina – Russia (1992)
3rd place – Meerim Momunova – Kyrgyzstan (1990)

- up to 65 kg:
1st place – Gulnar Hazhitbaeva – Turkmenistan (1985)
2nd place – Sabira Myrzagalieva – Kazakhstan (1993)
3rd place – Lala Gulbalaeva – Azerbaijan (1997)
3rd place – Olga Kolpakova – Belarus (1993)

- up to 70 kg:
1st place – Rano Uzakova – Turkmenistan (1992)
2nd place – Nurzat Bahtiyar kyzy – Kyrgyzstan (1994)
3rd place – Orgelina Laura Garcia – Argentine (1991)
3rd place – Nasiba Yuldasheva – Uzbekistan (1998)

- up to 75 kg:
1st place – Nasiba Surkieva – Turkmenistan (1982)
2nd place – Maryam Ahmedi – Iran (1982)
3rd place – Nazgiz Ibragimova – Azerbaijan (1984)
3rd place – Mereke Kudaibergenova – Kazakhstan (1993)

- over 75 kg:
1st place – Svetlana Tuba Una – Serbia (1994)
2nd place – Nagira Sarbasheva – Kyrgyzstan (1989)
3rd place – Zholzargal Dagvadorj – Mongolia (1992)
3rd place – Gulnar Amantaeva – Kazakhstan (1993)

Among men:

 - up to 60 kg:
1st place – Chatluk Dzhumanazarov – Turkmenistan (1991)
2nd place – Didar Sarbaev – Kazakhstan (1995)
3rd place – Danil Biktimirov – Russia (1981)
3rd place – Erlanbek Myrzabekov – Kyrgyzstan (1994)

- up to 70 kg:
1st place – Hangeldi Allakov – Turkmenistan (1996)
2nd place – Tamerlan Achabaev – Russia (1992)
3rd place – Kanamat Chotbaev – Russia (1994)
3rd place – Yuriy Siryi – Ukraine (1991)

- up to 80 kg:
1st place – Ersultan Muzaparov – Kazakstan (1994)
2nd place – Kamoliddin Mankamov – Uzbekistan (1989)
3rd place – Igor Besleaga – Moldova (1991)
3rd place – Iser Mohammedirostamy – Iran (1989)

- up to 90 kg:
1st place – Gyulich Zhumaev – Turkmenistan (1988)
2nd place – Avaz Zaden Davud – Iran (1986)
3rd place – Aldos Kulmanbetov – Kazakhstan (1994)
3rd place – Oliveira Gabriel Ruska – Brazil (1995)

- up to 100 kg:
1st place – Obidali Mavlonov – Uzbekistan (1989)
2nd place – Andrei Kunyuk – Ukraine (1988)
3rd place – Leonid Ryabchun – Ukraine (1989)
3rd place – Zhalil Pirmardbeiraki – Iran (1988)

- over 100 kg:
1st place – Erbar Ahmamedov – Turkmenistan (1990)
2nd place – Konstantin Koptaev – Ukraine (1988)
3rd place – Inhat Davidchuk – Belarus (1986)
3rd place – Behnam Abkenar Hodhodi – Iran (1987)

 

Secretariat of the World Nomad Games