Download application:
04.09.2016 08:42

WNG 2016: Competitions in mass wrestling among women and men have been concluded

Today, September 4, competitions in mass wrestling among women and men as part of the World Nomad Games have been concluded. Competitions were held in sports and recreation center in Cholpon-Ata from 3 to 4 September 2016. Total prize fund of mass wrestling is 1 260 000 kgs. 
Among women up to 55 kg: 
1st place – Valita Gorelchniki (Georgia) – 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Anna Okhlopkova (Russia) – 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Rozalia Tilegenova (Kyrgyzstan) – 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Dilbara Imankulova (Kyrgyzstan) – 20 000 kgs
65 kg:
1st place – Marina Federonko (Russia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Elmira Ezyami (Kazakhstan) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Milena Trofimenko (Uzbekistan) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Claudia Vyejorek (Poland) - 35 000 kgs
75 kg:
1st place – Tuyara Orlova (Russia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Alina McDalena Talarshik (Poland) - 30 000 kgs 
3rd place – Elena Aitova (Uzbekistan) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Olga Sukach (Ukraine) -20 000 kgs
85 kg:
1st place – Olga Shainura (Kyrgyzstan) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Olesya Gureeva (Uzbekistan) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Saina Sedalisheva (Russia) -20 000 kgs
3rd place – Irina Mironova (Kyrgyzstan) -20 000 kgs
over 85:
1st place – Tatyana Grigor (Russia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Aichurek Ergasheva (Kyrgyzstan) -30 000 kgs 
3rd place – Ivanna Mihailyuk (Ukraine) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Surai Sharopova (Kazakhstan) - 20 000 kgs
Among men 60 kg: 
1st place – Igor Dyakonov (Russia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Valeri Adamdze (Georgia) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Narek Tadevosyan (Armenia) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Azamat Asanov (Kyrgyzstan) - 20 000 kgs
70 kg:
1st place – Afanasiy Platonov (Russia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Hovkhan Hovanasyan (Armenia) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Oleksiy Kushnir (Ukraine) - 20 000 kgs 
3rd place – Kudainazar Alimov (Kyrgyzstan) - 20 000 kgs 
80 kg:
1st place – Anatoliy Gladkov (Russia) - 35 000 kgs 
2nd place – Caren Martirosyan (Armenia) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Sultan Agaev (Azerbaijan) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Roman Grigoryev (Kazakhstan) - 20 000 kgs
90 kg:
1st place – Pavel Chernogradkiy (Russia) - 35 000 kgs 
2nd place – Paul Sean Couch (USA) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Khadi Vafaepur (Iran) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Azat Tashtanbekov (Kyrgyzstan) - 20 000 kgs 
105 kg:
1st place – Viktor Dokalov (Russia) - 35 000 kgs 
2nd place – Mikola Savostyanenko (Ukraine) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Andrei Coi (Kyrgyzstan) - 20 000 kgs 
3rd place – Vyacheslav Abrosimov (Kyrgyzstan) - 20 000 kgs 
125 kg:
1st place – Anatoliy Baishev (Russia) - 35 000 kgs 
2nd place – Jacob Finerti (USA) - 30 000 kgs
3rd place – Stephan Sekej (Norway) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Dominic Dzhukhash (Hungary) - 20 000 kgs 
over 125 kg:
1st place – Zvyad Kajaya (Georgia) - 35 000 kgs
2nd place – Victor Kolibabchuk (Russia) - 30 000 kgs 
3rd place – Antanas Abrutis (Lithuania) - 20 000 kgs
3rd place – Lisis Martins (USA) - 20 000 kgs