Колдонмону көчүрүү:
15.06.2016 12:00

The winners of republican contest “The culture of nomads in the children’s drawings” are determined


Today, on June 15, at the Secretariat of the World Nomad Games were held a ceremony of awarding winners of the republican contest “The culture of nomads in the children's drawings”.

The contest was organized by the Secretariat of the World Nomad Games together with the National Training Center of Aesthetic Education “Balazhan”.

The main purpose of the contest was to popularize the cultural heritage of nomadic peoples, the development of traditional and national nomadic games, as well as bringing up patriotic feelings, public spirit, tolerance and interest in the history of the native land of the young generation, raising the intellectual level of children. Also, identify and encourage talented children in the field of artistic creation.

The contest was attended by children and adolescents between the ages 5-17 years old.

The total amount of drawings that were presented in the contest was - 1629. From Chui region - 135 drawings, Issyk-Kul region - 352, Jalal-Abad region - 88, Talas region - 136, Batken region - 59, Osh region - 314, Naryn region - 87, and from Bishkek - 458.

For information: According to the contest, the drawings must be performed without a help of parents, teachers and signed according to the specimen. Only works of authorship were allowed to participate in the contest.
The contest was held in three stages: 1st stage was at the city and district level. 2nd stage was at the regional level. 3rd stage was at the republic level.

Thus, according to results of the selection, the Commission identified the following winners:

In the age range of 5-7 years old:
1st place:
Arthur Liu Ming Chin (7 years old, headed by Musina Aynur Saparbekovna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek).
2nd place: Fatima Abdulova (7 years old, headed by Balduk Anna Vyacheslavovna, Children's Creativity Center of the  Sverdlovsk district of Bishkek), Camille Esenamanova (6 years old, headed by Dunganova Olga Yevgenievna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek).
3rd place: Nagima Melisbekova (6 years old, headed by Ovchinnikova Natalya Ivanovna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek).

In the age range of 8-12 years old:
1st place:
Ayturgan Matisakova (12 years old, headed by Nanaeva Evgenya Ruslanovna, Children’s Republican Art School, Bishkek), Sezim Bolotbekova (12 years old, headed by Itibaeva G., school №2, Balykchy).
2nd place: Musin Timur (9 years old, headed by Musina Aynur Saparbekovna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek), Jeannette Zhumataeva (12 years old, headed by Nanaeva Evgenya Ruslanovna, Children’s Republican Art School, Bishkek).
3rd place: Gulnazik Seydiahmatova (10 years old, headed by Rajapova Uulzhan, Children's Art House of the Batken district, Batken), Erjan Osmonoliyev (12 years old, headed by Abdyldaev Ulan Muktarbekovich, school №6 named after S. Abdullaev, Talas).
Encouraging prizes: Tologon Musayev (12 years old, headed by Kozubaev Taalaibek, regional art boarding school, Bazar-Korgon District, Jalal-Abad), Togoybay Zhakshymbetov (12 years old, headed by Zaumyan L. N., Atbashinskaya school, Chui region), Asema Kadyrova (10 years old, headed by Bugaeva Natalia Nikolaevna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek), Amina Tokusheva (12 years old, headed by Zaumyan L. N., Atbashinskaya school, Chui region), Ayana Turdumambetova (10 years old, headed by Dunganova Olga Yevgenievna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek).

In the age range of 13-17 years old:
1st place:
Nazira Nurlan kyzy (15 years old, headed by Ryskeldiev Karypbek Aytbaevich, school named after Zh. Altymyshbaev, Ton district, Issyk-Kul region),  Bekbolot Nurdavlet uulu, (16 years old, headed by Joloev Mirlan, regional art boarding school, Bazar-Korgon District, Jalal-Abad).
2nd place: Chyngyz Asanaliev (16 years old, headed by Zhumabekova Zhanylkhan, Children's Educational Center “Bilimstan”, Karakol, Issyk-Kul region), Sabina Orozalieva (13 years old, headed by Usubalieva Aliya Beyshenbekovna, school named after Karybek uulu A., At-Bashy district, Naryn).
3rd place: Aidana Talantbek kyzy (15 years old, headed by Ryskeldiev Karypbek Aytbaevich, school named after Zh. Altymyshbaev, Ton district, Issyk-Kul), Muhabbat  Azimova (16 years old, headed by Juraeva Odina Mahamadumarovna, school №21 named after A. S. Pushkin, Osh), Syrga Zamirbek kyzy (14 years old, headed by Iskakov Duyshon Asanovich, gymnasium school named after A. Osmonov, Cholpon-Ata, Issyk-Kul).
Encouraging prizes: Kyyalbek Temirbekov (14 years old, headed by Tursunaliev Ermek Toktobekovich, school named after Karpekov Karybek, At-Bashy district, Naryn), Aisalkyn Arstanbekova (16 years old, headed by Baychubakov Zamirbek, Nooken district, Jalal-Abad region), Adilet Maksat uulu (16 years old, headed by Tilekmatov Esenaman, Kyzyl-Dobo school, Kochkor district, Naryn), Nurgul Niyazova (15 years old, headed by Kalberdiev Ibragim, art boarding school of the Batken oblast, Leilek district, Batken), Elena Andrianova (16 years old, headed by Vlasova Elena, Children's Creativity Center, Bishkek), Madina Askarova (17 years old, headed by Ryskeldiev Karypbek Aytbaevich, school named after Zh.Altymyshbaev, Ton district, Issyk-Kul), Assol Sonkolbek kyzy (15 years old headed by Musina Aynur Saparbekovna, RUMTSEV “Balazhan”, Bishkek), Azamat Sharabidin uulu (15 years old, headed by Kamchybekov A., school named after T. Tashmatov, Uzgen district, Osh region).

The jury comprised famous artists, art critics, members of the Union of Artists of the Kyrgyz Republic and the famous craftsmen of the country. According to the results of the contest, selected drawings will be exhibited at the exhibition during the “World Nomad Games” in September 2016 in Cholpon-Ata, as well as on billboards of the WNG 2016 in the territory of the republic.